25 December 2009

Marry Christmas!!!!

OMG!! Finally i came bac.... haaalleluiahhh... had no idea why i hav the mood to blog.... heeeeeehss.. *claps* xD and yeahhh i wanna wish everybody

MARRY CHRISTMAS!!!\


made this with sis...heeeeeeehss... what a mess...

This years christmas is as usualll... went to church on christmas eve night... and christmas day.. so yeahh...and and anddddd not much presie though..=( yeaaa... wat do i expect??!! aiks... i'm just not satisfied...='( what to do..girl marhhh horhhhh??!!

Back to christmas eve...hahah got my result on tat day yeaa... PMR result!! and i got 6 a's... at first i was not confident at all...i thought i will get 2 a's...TT after i found out tat i got 6 a's.......... ehsss.... imagine... x3 d weihhh.... hahaahaha... but almost all of my friends got 8 a's... =( i started to feel a little sad.... but when my family knew that i got 6!!! they were totally shock... lolx... well... they din't expect me to be that 'smart' =.=... in a bad way... *kan xiao* me!!... who ask me got 2 a's during upsr... lols....

Back to today...Christmas Day!!...heeeeeeeeeehs.... darl din't buy pesiee 4 me so bad d... but i noe y darlll... no worries...i'll wait... xP nah nah nahhh... saw tis d must la la lam go buy lahhh...xD and now.... bored at home while waiting for The paris Hilton's BFF show to start...and i ended up blogging...hahah...and and and...duno why darl din't reply my msg... must me bz shopping for my christmas presiee d...wheee...=D and yea... i started to mis cheer but yayie... there is prac tomorrow...yay me!

Thats all for today...=) ciaozz....xoxo


19 May 2009

19 May

Random pics...!!

haaaaaaaaaaaaaaaahs....... i'm back..xD while waiting someone from watching tv or sleeping or bathing or so watever.... i'm here to blogggiiieeee.. wheeee

hmm... alot of stuff happened nowadays... sport's day n stuff... haha...
my performance suck lyk shit... but others did well... sry guys... did alot of mistakes... sobs..=(
nvm lu... competition in 7 WEEKS !!! omg omg... how can i practice... 2 weeks till hols.. hols had to study... after hols 2 weeks exam... 1 MORE WEEK TILL COMPETITION D...!! omg omg... TT... damn nervous now... well... dun wanna bother competition though... only thing to think now is... EXAM IS COMING!!! zomg...

hope tis term i could get a better result... if not i really gonna commit suicide d.. so humans!! those don't want me to die.. pray hard.. n those wans me to die pray hard too... =D
n yeah... my sister came bac frm uk d lu... yayie.. but din buy anything back... too expensive...=( but she bought sweets.. yayie...well she's bac.. so one more person fighting for the computer in the hse d... n tats really not great....

well.. ntg much too say d... heeeeeeeeeeehs....
i'll blog agn next 23245 years... =)
ciaoz...

04 April 2009

4th April

HAHAHAHAHHAH.... i'm back... sry guys...=D
lazy to update....=) yeahhh lazy... heeeeeeeeeeeeehs...
as u noe... someone asked me to get my ass up n do something to tis blog...... hahah...u noe hu u are!

yay me! 1st term exam end d ,and i got a terrible result... gonna get last in class d..=( but its okay...sad also no use...must study hard 4 the next term lu...=D

went for cheer practice 2day kinda tired... but i slept for almost hmm...126247497 hours yesterday.. din even eat dinner.. pro me! something happened not gonna mention it.. xP yeah... i did 360 yay me... u wont noe wat is tat... only cheer peepows noes tat... n it was kinda hard... n the stunt group was lyk... so perfect except me... so yeahh.. we kept repeating n repeating till we got it! yayie! abd i shoulder stand nellie... pro me...ss-ing...=Dadn ya ya ya... mummy let me join competition d lerh... damn happy... but i'm gonna try my best to improve mt studies and my stamina too... go girl! =)
and nellie the girl... gt problem..=( hope her mummy let lu...=D i'll pray hard for u !

end of it... hahha... lazy agn....=D nvm.. i'll still pray for nellie one...=D ciaoz...=)

29 March 2009

29th march

its been a long time me din update d.... btw.. i'm just here to say something....
there is this girl... i knoe her since form 2... she's very incredibly SMART! she din't reli study much... n she could get s gud result... =).. n the most important one is she's damn pretty... =D



spot her! the prettiest one... hahah...


k la... sis wanna use d... ciaoz...=D

16 March 2009

Monday, 16 March

Yayie.. finish exam!!... tis term is kinda okay... cant get gud result but at least i tried my best... =D
woke up at 7.30 , washed up and went tuition... ntg much abt tuition.. just crowded... and its way to early... and tat bother my sleeping time! after tuition... went mid wth my sis... watched marley & me! the Labrador was so damn cute.. although its a little noty... but its still a dog rite? owwww.. so adorable...
so cute rite???


after tat sis was rumbling thr say wanna go home and study her freaking book... which she ended up din even touch it 2day...=.=... okay.. fine.. continue... ntg much.. just started to watch the show tat daddy lend me... kinda interesting.. but i had no idea y my sis said boring... hmm.. weird her... n ya... duno y mummy said tat guy leng zai.. i think ok oni lerh... wakka... diff taste ba... hahah...=D...

ntg much to blog abt d... oh ya... 2molo goin sunway.. yay me!... =D and i haven even started to do my bloody projects.... hmm... next day la... *laughs*...

ciaoz...=)

26 February 2009

27th feb 09

just to tell that .....
HAPPY BIRTHDAY JIA JUN....=)
as u noe... he byk good... haha... always ss de... hahha... =)... ntg else... just nice... heeeeeeeehs.... ily byk byk...kekke.... =D as you noe...=)... bee my honey!!?? hahha xP

~end of post..~

22 February 2009

22 feb 09

yo... i'm back... hahha... went out to celebrate sis' birthday at zanmai mid.. yesterday... lols... b4 tat went to buy shoe... yay me...=)... kinda tight act... but dun care... nice can d..=D and FINALLY bought school shoes too....=).. since 314332q45 years din buy my new skul shoes.... finally... one day... got a hole on it... hah.. so mom had to buy 1 for me.. yay me!...after dinner-ing.... nicoel called me... and i realize she's also at mid... lols.. so we met and chated a while.... dman you nicole... make me so fish... haha....>,<... okay okay... let de picture so everything...=)








11 February 2009

11 feb ,wed


tis is gonna be very short...
just came back from practice... and ya.. damn stress now... whether mom let me go competition or not... whether she let me go for practice or not... whether she is willing to pay for the fees or not... haih... hope she will let .. but... really had to sacrifice alot... lyk... blogging time... chating wth my pig's time... really had to study well... *serious face* ... now... i'm just waitting for my mom's dicision.. and ya.. 2morrow had to pay fees d... and fri start the gimnastic thingy... haih... duno can spend more time for my piggy or not leh... wish me luck ba...=D

and ya... happy one... i did single leg.. omg... flyer??!! =.=... okay.. tat suck... but at least i went up... now i noe how stressful flyer is... but i still love nellie... haha... and agn... HAPPY BIRTHDAY NELLIE.. hope u lyk the presents ya... muacks... =)

10 February 2009

10 feb



haha... i'm FINALLY BACK =)
as u noe... tis could be short .. i think... haha...

saturday..
went for practice..newcomers were here... yay me!! but a few only larh... =(... atleast got la..=D but this badge all quite flexible one... not like me when i was form 1.. hahax.. and do u noe that thr is a amelia .. yay... hahax.. so thrs 4 emelia d... or amelia... or amylia.. hahax... dun care.. still sounds the same.. hahax... den practiced as usual.. and ya.. my ... duno how to spell.. wait.. asking nicole...=D ya.. can d... continue... my schedule is being full nowadays... omg.. 4 practice a week... dman... but not confirm yet... duno mommy let or not lerh... TT

sunday..
went church as usual.. and slept the whole day i think... then nite went out to celebrate mamas birthday =)

monday..
it's mummy's birthday yo... hahax... old d lu... wakak... went tuition... till lyk 2... damn tired... slpt agn... and u noe wat?? i damn angry... i sleep so much den my eye bag damn deep d... geramnya... next time dun wanna sleep so much d.. xP

tuesday..
school day.. nothing much... skip skip skip... and ya.... its nellie's birthday yo...=D

happy birthday yo nellie goh jia yi...
my best flyer...=D me love her byk byk... duno why..=D she just makes me high gay .. hahax..

tats all for today... ciaoz..=)

28 January 2009

Thursday


well, freaking bored here.. feel like dying d.. everyday was like doing the same things... wake ,eat ,watch tv ,sleep ,wake, eat ,watch tv, sleep so damn freaking bored... plus this year's cny is lyk nothing... god knows why..

nothing else to blog about actually... just BORED!! waiting for someone which is kind enough to call and chat with me... i'll be waiting...=D

ciaoz...

27 January 2009

moo year moo year!!

Sunday, 25th Jan

went out to chilies wth family to celebrate sis's birtday!! pictures pictures pictures!!!








two pretty little birthday girls...!!! xD





Monday, 26th Jan

happy mannnyyy moo year yooo....
woke up ard 10... packed and moved my ass to serembannnn.... went to aunty's house... almost everyone's faces changed... lolx... some grew older... some taller... some prettier.... xD
so ya... lazy to crap... pictures!!!


day dreaming abt U!! ya.. dun look anywhere... its U!!!!






they celebrated their birthday AGN!!! and ya... my mom too... keeeessss


my causin sis's baby daughter!! isn't it cute??
i'm her wat arh??!! omgomg... i duno... watever la... as long as i noe i'm her aunty...
omg!! am i tat old??!! TT

food food food!!!

wth am i doing??!!







25 January 2009

Sunday *AGN!



10
9
8
7
6
5
4
3
2
1

wheeeeeeeeeee!!

happy chinese moo year!!!
may this moo moo year keep me happy always... xD

although tis is a little earlier...hahah xP


went chilies to celebrate my sister's birthday.. pictures will be updated soon....=D
ciaoz...xD

22 January 2009

Thurday


went for cheer practice yesterday... damn freaking cool... i did backwalk... i mean tried the simple one... but it's not really back walk larh... had to learn!!! =D and ya... i did scorpion... woohooo... but not really tight... cant stand properly... cheer ends around 5 i think...

so ya.. waited for my sis to come...=.= used public phone to call sis.. cant call through...den called house...no one pick up... den called mom agn... cant call through agn...=.=... fed up d... still hav some money.. so called jia jun... lols... 4got he got tuition... sry yo... xD den when i left 10 cent... FINALLY.. sis picked up and say she'll come at 6 something... so waited for lyk 432542 minutes den rain!!..=.=... so when sis came i ran through the heavy rain... whole body wet lyk hell... den when went home... sis ask me to open the gate...=.=... had to go and open AGN... so damn bloody cold thr... but still had to bath.. if not my hair will be itchy... so bathed n wanted to lie on bed just to rest... and i din't noe i slept...=.=... till 1am... omg!! called jj... sry sry sry yo.... den went back to sleep... LOL... what a pig! haaaahsss..

skip skip skip... ate mcd for lunch... lols.... somthing happened.. lazy to mansion... so ya... went tuition...doing those usual stuff as usual....

currently chating with nicole...miss her!! and jj.._____ him... lolx... fill in the blanks la... if u want... hahah and ya... gud news... yay!!! nicole is leaving later.. so i can see her more... =D hearts xP

gtg ciaoz...=D

~emelia~

20 January 2009

Tuesday


omg omg omg..... SIX PACKS IS LOVED!!
cant wait to see kahsing's six packs.... duno y imma byk love six packs.... lyk lee kwong's.. damn.. so yeng.... i also wanna have... TT but too bad.. all fats... DAMN!! really love it... byk byk... jj fst fst grow taller n get six packs... hahha... and ya... beware!! those guys that have six packs... i will take of ur shirt ANYTIME.. LMAO... jk jk... just kidding... just love six packs... TT I WANT IT!!

And btw... missing nicole tham and someone else now!!
haih... nicole!!! damn miss u... haih.... i wanna see ur bloody face ... and hug u... nyahhaa... *evil laughter*

chating wit humans now... nicole: byk miss u... and gambateh.. u can do it... =D and ur connection suckk =( bad connection! jia jun: give me everything...=D kahsing: gonna donate him 2 bucks for his broken keyboard ..LMAO proud ?? xD
and alot of humans else... forgot d... LOL... soree yo peepows tat i din write abt... having short term memory lost now... hahah

17 January 2009

new year new clothes!



woohooo.. kinda happy today... sis just came back frm bangkok... guess wat.. they bought alot alot alto of clothes back yo... dman happy.. i gt lyk almost...1234567 clothes... my closet is so gonna flooded... so going to clean up though... urghhhh... my clothesssss.... dun reli wanna throw them... although some i cant wear... lolx... and i duno why the heck am i keeping those for... lol... hmphhh.. no choice though... still had to sort all out...

and ya... yestreday i slept lyk 1000000 hours... kinda pig... hahha... oink oink... keep on sleeping... damn shuang... din sleep so long b4.. normally school time had to wake up damn early.... =.= so every saturdays must replace my sleeping time...!! ;)

chating with nicole and whoever.... yes nicole... passport maker suck... LOL....

ntg else to blog abt d... waiting for peepows to online .. and guess wat.. i'm finding for some barbie games..too sien d...lolx... so ya... ciaoz... xD

15 January 2009

=D

look at the two girl taking picture with me... the pretty one !! isn't she gorgeous? today... they are the topic of my bloggy..*wide wide wide smile!!* because....IT'S THEIR BIRTHDAY!!

but but but..... its a little early i posted this... because scare my sister use the comp n dun return it to me... so ya!! that girl!! TAN ZHI YING!! &&&& ESTHER!!!

HAPPY BIRTHDAY TAN ZHI YING!!!
&
ESTHER!!
MY PRETTY LITTLE BASE PARTNER!!!
AND THE FAIR AND LOVELY SPORTER!!

conclusion:
I LOVE THEM!!

12 January 2009

school days are BORING!!

really had to start LOVE maths already... cause really wanna score A in pmr and spm...!! btw... maths is not my best subject.. lolx... xD

nothing much to blog btw... and ya!! I WANNA PLAY THE SIMS2 !!!!! since i was standard 4 i wanted to play.. till now!! still haven... TT

at last... i'm bored bored bored bored bored bored!!!
maybe gonna sleep later... *wide smile* k larh.. ciaoz... xD
wait~~~ last thing i wanna say... I REALLY DAMN SUPER DUPER HYPER MISS U NICOLE!! T.T.... really hope to see you everyday.. T.T

tats all... byebye...

04 January 2009

gonna start skul!!!

New year New calender !!

everyone!!!
school is gonna reopen... so .. i'm gonna be busy tuition-ing and stuff....
computer??? nah... dun wanna date computer too much d... later the computer make me go stupid... so ya.. my bloggy will be quite dead...=D so readers!! farewell...xD but DO come and see once in a while yo...*smiless

nothing else to say d... ciaoz...=D

01 January 2009

second day of 2009!!

so ya... woke up at 11 chat chat chat... ate maggie...AGN!! how sad... my hse bo food... boo you!!
gonna start skul d... i am so gonna die... i'm in 2b1 this year... so few more days till school start.. and i still haven't think which tuition centre to go!! anybody??!! help me!!

mom bought new white school shirt for me!! finally... but my pinafore... still had to wear sis's old one... as usual...;( oh ya... gonna go school tommorow... had to buy books d... *winks* hope thr's still some books thr for me to buy... xD

and toke some picture at nicole's hse on the last day of 2008... but nicole din't send me all of it.. duno wat happened to the stupid msn!!! ntg else to blog abt d... and... EVERYONE!! holiday is ending... so get ur lazy bump up and STUDY!! xD i'm scolding myselve act... *laughs*





Happy New Year!!

This new year were better then the one before.... usually i and my family din't really care of new year and stuff... so we usually have new year when we were dreaming...xD *laughts*

this year!!! 2009!!! went to nicole's house.... actually mom wanted to fetch me at 8... but nicole called her..=.=.. ask her to allow me to stay till 12... *smile* i was shock tat my mom let... "good job nic!!" duno wat trick she used..LOL...*wanna learn!!!!*

nothing much actually... went to school a while... to buy books and return stuff... but at last din buy any books... long q!! oh ya... i learned how to play mahjong... with my *sifu* nicole tham carmenn.. n ya... we won a few times... lols...and watched alot of movies too!!

so ya... being very high geii that day... as u noe.. nicole bloged abt it... i'm horse leg... and she has a butt made of megnet!!.. lol... and that weird weird nicole tham ... slept on my butt!!! i had no idea why she did that.. i should had fart rite?? aiyo!! missed it.. *disapointed*

saw some pretty fireworks... and played spongebob dinner dash!!! =D that all for today...ciaoz.. =D